INFORMATION ABOUT THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

In compliance with the current law on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that your personal data will be included in the data processing system which is responsible COJALI S.L. (hereinafter COJALI), VAT number: B13210489 and located in Avenida de la Industria s/n, 13610 Campo de Criptana (Ciudad Real), whose purposes are:

  • To process basic administration tasks such as billing of products and services.
  • To provide full technical support, contribute to constant improvement and assessment of our products and services.
  • Correct identification of users who request those products and services.
  • To keep current and updated information on news about products and services.

The data will be retained for the duration of the relevant business relationship or the necessary time to comply with our legal obligations, apart from the periods established in the file and documentation normative.

The legal basis for processing the personal data is the consent, that will be stated through the acceptance of this document.

The information request process may contain free text fields or comments, whose use is solely and exclusively intended for the purpose proposed for its filling, as a complement to the registration, access or service provision.

Therefore, such purpose cannot be modified under no circumstances, thereby prohibiting, when filling out the free text fields or comments, the introduction of opinions and/or personal assessments concerning economic-financial situations, beliefs or ideologies, affiliations, health, racial origin, sex life, references to administrative and/or legal situations of any kind and, in general, any reference concerning behaviours and situations regarding specific individuals.


Right What is it about?
Right of access Consult your personal data in our possession
Right to rectification Modify the personal data in our possession when they are incorrect
Right to object Request that we do not process your personal data for some specific purposes
Right to erasure Request the deletion of your personal data
Right to restrict processing Request the restriction of your personal data processing
Right to data portability Request the reception, in a computer format, of the information we have about you.
Right of lodging a complaint with the competent authority Lodge a complaint with the competent authority to defend your rights through the website www.agpd.es

If you wish to exercise these rights, you only need to send a communication to COJALI to the postal address indicated in this document. The request must contain a copy of your tax identification code. The exercise of these rights is free, although a tax may be charged when the requests are unfounded, excessive or repetitive.

In Jaltest cookies are used to improve the user's online experience. If you continue navigating, you are accepting their use.

You can obtain further information in our Cookies Policy.

© Copyright Jaltest.com. All Rights Reserved

In Jaltest cookies are used to improve the user's online experience. If you continue navigating, you are accepting their use.

You can obtain further information in our Cookies Policy.